Upgraded to 1.3.467, no presets

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
Post Reply
nomidi
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:10 am

Upgraded to 1.3.467, no presets

Post by nomidi » Thu Mar 10, 2011 3:07 pm

I used earlier the Pro 1.3.451 with no problems. Then I upgraded to 1.3.467 and the presets have disappeared. Only the Init program is dispalyed.

Is this related to the ser-file?

User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
Posts: 10893
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Upgraded to 1.3.467, no presets

Post by giancarlo » Thu Mar 10, 2011 3:13 pm

using the mouse just click on "INIT"

nomidi
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:10 am

Re: Upgraded to 1.3.467, no presets

Post by nomidi » Thu Mar 10, 2011 3:22 pm

Very nice, thanks!

Post Reply