Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

If you need to write about anything else please do it here..
cjperez
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:09 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by cjperez » Mon May 11, 2015 10:29 pm

Just curious. What software do you use for the screen capture?
Intel Core i7 5820k 3.3ghz. 32gigs Ram, Samsung SSD, MSI X99A motherboard, Cubase 8, H******* Mixbus 3.3 & 2.5, Antelope Audio Zen Studio & Yamaha N8 Mixers. Win. 7 64 bit.

User avatar
himhui
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1173
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 6:04 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by himhui » Tue May 12, 2015 4:20 am

cjperez wrote:Just curious. What software do you use for the screen capture?
It is hypersnap.
97v4 /Win10 x64 /64G ram /Nvidia Quadro K620
Reaper 5.7/X-Touch
Prism Orpheus /RME Babyface Pro

cjperez
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:09 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by cjperez » Tue May 12, 2015 12:05 pm

Thanks bro..
Intel Core i7 5820k 3.3ghz. 32gigs Ram, Samsung SSD, MSI X99A motherboard, Cubase 8, H******* Mixbus 3.3 & 2.5, Antelope Audio Zen Studio & Yamaha N8 Mixers. Win. 7 64 bit.

cjperez
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:09 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by cjperez » Wed May 13, 2015 1:51 am

Update: I loaded up another session and i tried to use some Acqua plugins but...................... Man, crashes again.. This time it didnt matter the order that I put them in. I guess i would really have to try DDMF Metaplug as was suggested....

Will update as soon as i get DDMF Metaplugin.
Intel Core i7 5820k 3.3ghz. 32gigs Ram, Samsung SSD, MSI X99A motherboard, Cubase 8, H******* Mixbus 3.3 & 2.5, Antelope Audio Zen Studio & Yamaha N8 Mixers. Win. 7 64 bit.

cjperez
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:09 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by cjperez » Thu May 14, 2015 10:03 pm

Update:: Got Ddmf Metaplug:
Everything Worked .. All plugins, but Mixbus ran a bit sluggish though.. However, it works better nevertheless with Metaplug.


THanks for all the suggestions.
Intel Core i7 5820k 3.3ghz. 32gigs Ram, Samsung SSD, MSI X99A motherboard, Cubase 8, H******* Mixbus 3.3 & 2.5, Antelope Audio Zen Studio & Yamaha N8 Mixers. Win. 7 64 bit.

mathias
Expert
Expert
Posts: 2472
Joined: Wed Mar 31, 2010 12:25 am
Location: South-West Germany

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by mathias » Fri May 15, 2015 1:25 am

besides making nebula work in mixbus, metaplugin is a good tool anyway ;)

try some some truestereo setups with roomhunters theater of life ...
makes some great depth and width for stereotracks.
system 1: windows 8 32 bit - samplitude prox/x3, tracktion6/7, reaper
system 2: mac osx yosemite - reaper(32+64bit), tracktion6/7(32+64bit)

both systems on: macbook pro (late 2009), core 2 duo 3,06 ghz, 4 gb ram, graphic: nvidia geforce 9600M GT 512 MB

cjperez
User Level VIII
User Level VIII
Posts: 85
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:09 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by cjperez » Wed Jul 08, 2015 3:20 pm

Well Mixbus 3 is out.... Just waiting on my email upgrade notification then i'll be able to try it out with Acqua plugins then i'll see if there's any difference in performance....
Intel Core i7 5820k 3.3ghz. 32gigs Ram, Samsung SSD, MSI X99A motherboard, Cubase 8, H******* Mixbus 3.3 & 2.5, Antelope Audio Zen Studio & Yamaha N8 Mixers. Win. 7 64 bit.

User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
Posts: 3226
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.
Contact:

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by Support » Thu Jul 09, 2015 12:23 pm

We will request NFR and test it ASAP.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com

User avatar
himhui
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1173
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 6:04 pm

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by himhui » Thu Jul 23, 2015 1:25 pm

Support wrote:We will request NFR and test it ASAP.
They are being too busy to fix bugs, please help them!! :D
97v4 /Win10 x64 /64G ram /Nvidia Quadro K620
Reaper 5.7/X-Touch
Prism Orpheus /RME Babyface Pro

User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
Posts: 3226
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.
Contact:

Re: Plugins are not Shown In H******* Mixbus 2.5

Post by Support » Thu Jul 23, 2015 4:17 pm

No response yet. Seems they are in holidays.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com

Post Reply