How to setup autoload in Nebula Setup Program

Additional software tools
Post Reply
dwagrimm
User Level IX
User Level IX
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 1:36 pm

How to setup autoload in Nebula Setup Program

Post by dwagrimm » Thu Aug 06, 2015 6:29 pm

I´m new to work with the Nebula Setup program. How can I setup a custom Nebula instance with an autoload program? with my forum search I´ve found this:

http://www.acustica-audio.com/phpBB3/vi ... oad#p69294

but I dont understand the workaround. I have to edit the xml by myself? this dont work with the protection of Nebula. In the Nebula Setup program what I have to do? sorry if this is a foolish question but I need some help with this. Thanks.

User avatar
zabukowski
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1462
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 8:44 pm
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Contact:

Re: How to setup autoload in Nebula Setup Program

Post by zabukowski » Thu Aug 06, 2015 8:13 pm

dwagrimm wrote:I´m new to work with the Nebula Setup program. How can I setup a custom Nebula instance with an autoload program? with my forum search I´ve found this:

http://www.acustica-audio.com/phpBB3/vi ... oad#p69294

but I dont understand the workaround. I have to edit the xml by myself? this dont work with the protection of Nebula. In the Nebula Setup program what I have to do? sorry if this is a foolish question but I need some help with this. Thanks.
Use option "(Un)set default program" for desired program in Setup editor.

Please find more info about setup creation in User's Manual.

Cheers,
Franci

dwagrimm
User Level IX
User Level IX
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2011 1:36 pm

Re: How to setup autoload in Nebula Setup Program

Post by dwagrimm » Fri Aug 07, 2015 10:31 am

zabukowski wrote:
dwagrimm wrote:I´m new to work with the Nebula Setup program. How can I setup a custom Nebula instance with an autoload program? with my forum search I´ve found this:

http://www.acustica-audio.com/phpBB3/vi ... oad#p69294

but I dont understand the workaround. I have to edit the xml by myself? this dont work with the protection of Nebula. In the Nebula Setup program what I have to do? sorry if this is a foolish question but I need some help with this. Thanks.
Use option "(Un)set default program" for desired program in Setup editor.

Please find more info about setup creation in User's Manual.

Cheers,
Franci
:lol:

I cant see the forest. to much trees in front off...
Thank you so much Franci. damn what simple. I´ve found a lot answers in your manual but not this. no idea what I´ve done wrong.

Thanks again. it works. ahhhh, so simple...

Post Reply