Page 1 of 1

Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Mon Feb 27, 2012 8:45 pm
by voidar
Please?

I know NAT is a 32 bit app, but I hate to have to download and install x86 version when I shouldn't need to.

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Mon Sep 24, 2012 1:42 pm
by Cupwise
i would like an x64 NAT ;)

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Mon Sep 24, 2012 6:00 pm
by enriquesilveti
voidar wrote:Please?

I know NAT is a 32 bit app, but I hate to have to download and install x86 version when I shouldn't need to.
Use a fake folder!

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 12:30 pm
by Mhoughton
+1 to the idea of bundling NAT 32 bit in the Nebula 64 bit installer. Or better still, to having a separate dedicated download for NAT.

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 4:14 pm
by david1103
voidar wrote:Please?

I know NAT is a 32 bit app, but I hate to have to download and install x86 version when I shouldn't need to.
+1

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2014 5:20 pm
by giancarlo
I think we'll work for a different installer

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Wed Jul 09, 2014 9:29 pm
by Mhoughton
Cool. Thanks for listening!

Re: Could you please include NAT in x64 distro?

Posted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 12:29 am
by theheliosequence
+1

I'm working on a new computer right now and can't for the life of me remember how to install Nebula3 Server32 to get NAT3, but then installing Nebula3 Server64 afterwards. If I uninstall N3S32, then NAT3 no longer works. If I don't uninstall N3S32, then the setup for N3S64 only offer upgrade or repair, which seems to leave Nebula in 32bit mode. I've tried searching through the forums to find the directions that I used to make it work on my older computer... but I'm just not finding it. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks.