BYPASS button for N4 VST3 on Cubase

Nebula feature suggestions
Post Reply
Pimporello
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2016 8:37 pm

BYPASS button for N4 VST3 on Cubase

Post by Pimporello » Sat Dec 31, 2016 7:35 pm

Hi.it was really a drawback to not have a bypass button accesible right from Cubase's Mixer. Its not cool at all to go into each instance on N4 and hit "bypass". A BP button would be really apreciated. Otherwise, it is a great release. Using it on every project. Thank you!

Cris :D

eofprod
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2012 10:41 pm

Re: BYPASS button for N4 VST3 on Cubase

Post by eofprod » Mon Jan 02, 2017 8:17 pm

I also think it would be great to have a bypass button on vst3.

Lucho


Pimporello
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2016 8:37 pm

Re: BYPASS button for N4 VST3 on Cubase

Post by Pimporello » Wed Jan 04, 2017 7:49 pm

Thank you!!! Missed that!.

User avatar
Bibibeatgrid
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Dec 11, 2010 12:12 pm
Location: Hamburg
Contact:

Re: BYPASS button for N4 VST3 on Cubase

Post by Bibibeatgrid » Mon Jan 09, 2017 12:39 pm

I have a wish for the N4-Bypass-Button:

Please give Nebula 4 bypass button a controller-ID, so we can switch it via remote control. The Studio One plugin window bypass button introduces a sample delay stutter and that makes comparing hard. Ableton Lives' plugin window bypass is smooth as butter and a pleasure to use ...but i prefer mixing and mastering in studio one...

Thanks!
Bianca
WIN i7, 32GB | Live9, S1, Reaper | AZURE COBALT CORAL CRIMSON EBONY GREEN IVORY LIME LEMON MAGENTA SAND N4: PTeQ, MMeQ, A5M, EXComp, EXeQ, N64, FNX Red, Neo Console, MTC Console, Fa-Tzu, DualTechTube, TubeMidRange, RStateEQ, 37jTape, Blue-mu, A100, Lunchpail, Flucti-Mew

Post Reply