Nebula AU Presets

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
apunctum
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 18, 2010 11:59 am

Re: Nebula AU Presets

Post by apunctum » Thu Dec 02, 2010 9:42 pm

In my case Nebula Free AU reads all free and commercial presets.
May be, it's mistake of developer.
Previous vesion (with AU wrapper) can't read commercial.

User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
Posts: 10928
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Nebula AU Presets

Post by giancarlo » Fri Dec 03, 2010 4:34 pm

it could crash and it expires suddenly.

Dronzey
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 07, 2010 6:39 am

Re: Nebula AU Presets

Post by Dronzey » Tue Dec 07, 2010 6:44 am

greekpeet wrote:Yes, unfortunately these only work with the AU port.

I have all of my Logic VST ones too I can post sometime this week, but I have a feeling we will see the full release of AU soon? Only a guess here...
Yes can't wait for this, I held off on using wrappers for so long. What's the time frame for the full release ? I hope it's not a cpu killer ! The new micro kernal technology sounds promising !!!!

Post Reply