N4 setups

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
Post Reply
jonassjovaag
User Level II
User Level II
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:33 pm

N4 setups

Post by jonassjovaag » Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:13 am

Hi
I'm able to successfully create a setup, in this case for the Tim Petherick N60 pre, but when I load that VST onto a track, the N4 instance is loaded without the library.
What am I doing wrong here? I get no errors at all during this process.

User avatar
zabukowski
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1574
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 8:44 pm
Location: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Contact:

Re: N4 setups

Post by zabukowski » Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:23 am

jonassjovaag wrote:
Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:13 am
Hi
I'm able to successfully create a setup, in this case for the Tim Petherick N60 pre, but when I load that VST onto a track, the N4 instance is loaded without the library.
What am I doing wrong here? I get no errors at all during this process.
Set default program for the setup - 'd' button at the bottom left of Setup Editor.

jonassjovaag
User Level II
User Level II
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2017 6:33 pm

Re: N4 setups

Post by jonassjovaag » Wed Jul 04, 2018 5:59 pm

Perfect, thanks!

Post Reply