Set up Problems

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
Post Reply
Jedanor
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 25, 2010 2:20 am

Set up Problems

Post by Jedanor » Thu Feb 05, 2015 4:01 am

It has been a long time since I messed with this program. I reinstalled Nebula 3 pro. I put in the free library from Aqua and it showed up as a standalone plug. When I go to Nebula and insert it on a VST, it doesn't show any programs. I put a set of .n2p and .n2v files in the programs and vectors folder on my mac, booted up Nebula, and still don't see anything to load. It works in Cubase, i.e. the VST loads...but I can't get it to do anything. Now, when I use Studio One 2, Nebula gets "blacklisted" and doesn't show in the VST's. Any help as to what I am doing wrong would be appreciated.

Thanks,

Jed

User avatar
Support
Expert
Expert
Posts: 3226
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 11:33 am
Location: Lodi, Lombardia, Italy.
Contact:

Re: Set up Problems

Post by Support » Thu Feb 05, 2015 9:09 am

Send us a support ticket from you Dashboard.
Best regards,
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support
http://www.acustica-audio.com

Jedanor
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 25, 2010 2:20 am

Re: Set up Problems

Post by Jedanor » Fri Feb 06, 2015 6:09 pm

Sent

Post Reply