Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
cortinaone
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 5:58 am

Re: Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Post by cortinaone » Fri May 31, 2013 10:28 am

enriquesilveti wrote:Please tell me. Which Version of Nebula3 Pro/Pro Server? 492? 502? 505? 505 x64?
Nebula Pro Server 502

User avatar
ngarjuna
Expert
Expert
Posts: 779
Joined: Tue Mar 30, 2010 5:04 pm
Location: Miami

Re: Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Post by ngarjuna » Fri May 31, 2013 12:08 pm

cortinaone wrote:On Mountain Lion I'm not getting any visual bugs, Ngarjuna.
Nor in Lion; only happening on that Snow Leopard machine. I have one other SL machine with Nebula but I haven't had a chance to put Metaplugin on yet; maybe today.

Enrique: Pro .492 32-bit is what we're using right now.

zwatrif
User Level V
User Level V
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 8:16 am

Re: Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Post by zwatrif » Fri May 31, 2013 3:01 pm

Thanks to everyone for all their help with this. I will try that plugin.

User avatar
cpwade
Vip Member
Vip Member
Posts: 365
Joined: Thu Dec 30, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Colorado
Contact:

Re: Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Post by cpwade » Sat Jun 01, 2013 3:20 am

Thank you for the research everyone. Wow. love this. A new breakthrough.
OSX | Pro Tools | Logic | Nebula | Lime | Gold | Sand | PrimeStudio | Gibson | Marshall |
https://open.spotify.com/artist/436gTxTrv3V3She67Y2hHC
http://www.facebook.com/bratkatrecords
http://www.facebook.com/SummerwindDirective/

zwatrif
User Level V
User Level V
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon Dec 06, 2010 8:16 am

Re: Working With Nebula in Pro Tools Native 10.3.5

Post by zwatrif » Sat Jun 01, 2013 4:27 am

Thanks again to everyone who has contributed to this thread! I purchased Metaplugin and so far, so good. It seems to be doing exactly what I need it to do - Which is save/recall Nebula settings in Pro Tools. Finally! - I can use Nebula in Pro Tools! I'm stoked!

Post Reply