Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
swammerhead
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:48 am

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by swammerhead » Fri Nov 04, 2011 10:45 pm

giancarlo wrote:graziano replies keys around once a day
Thanks giancarlo, hope to hear back by tonight.

swammerhead
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:48 am

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by swammerhead » Tue Nov 08, 2011 8:51 am

I replaced the authorization files with new ones today and am still having the same issue. Still nothing wants to load. I could use some ideas/help. :cry:
Attachments
screen.jpg
Screenshot of issue
screen.jpg (64.67 KiB) Viewed 1176 times

User avatar
TranscendingMusic
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1205
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 7:01 am
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by TranscendingMusic » Tue Nov 08, 2011 6:00 pm

Sorry if this is a very obvious question, but did you click on the "INIT" to see if the menu pops out showing you the programs?
Bob
mixing | mastering
Win 10 x64 | Cubase 9.5 Pro x64 |
Sonar Platinum x64 | 3930K(OC)

swammerhead
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:48 am

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by swammerhead » Tue Nov 08, 2011 6:45 pm

TranscendingMusic wrote:Sorry if this is a very obvious question, but did you click on the "INIT" to see if the menu pops out showing you the programs?
Yep, and after I select ANY preset in any category, I still get the same "INIT" message.

swammerhead
User Level I
User Level I
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2011 5:48 am

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by swammerhead » Wed Nov 09, 2011 6:52 pm

How do I get help on this? Still no reply or anything? :(

romeczek
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue May 24, 2011 11:33 pm

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by romeczek » Thu Nov 10, 2011 12:11 pm

I have similar problem. No access to original Nebula library. I have only 4K (S*L) compressor which I bought lately. :o

User avatar
enriquesilveti
Expert
Expert
Posts: 2858
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 9:00 pm
Location: Lodi | Madrid | Buenos Aires
Contact:

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by enriquesilveti » Thu Nov 10, 2011 12:49 pm

Read this:
Acustica Audio Products Key F.A.Q. >
http://www.acustica-audio.com/forum/ind ... =viewtopic

Post here:
Do not panic / The quick HELP thread >
http://www.acustica-audio.com/phpBB3/vi ... anic#p6970
Enrique Silveti.
Acustica Audio customer and technical support.

MBP 11.5 (i7-4870 | 16 GB | 512 SSD)
SP4 (i5-6300 | 8 GB | 256 SSD)
UFX | Lyra2 | USBPre2
VM U16 | VM Win10 CU | VM OSX 10.12
N4/NAT4 | SPX3 | RX6 | LN2C | Smaart8 | R5 | PT12 | PX10 | NIK5

jasperhb
User Level 0
User Level 0
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 10:58 am

Re: Library loading issue... only "init" displayed

Post by jasperhb » Thu Nov 10, 2011 11:52 pm

enriquesilveti wrote:Read this:
Acustica Audio Products Key F.A.Q. >
http://www.acustica-audio.com/forum/ind ... =viewtopic

Post here:
Do not panic / The quick HELP thread >
http://www.acustica-audio.com/phpBB3/vi ... anic#p6970
I'm seeing the same issues, with library not loadning. I've posted this as suggested here.

Post Reply