Do I need a new authorization

Tips & tricks, working results, technical support
Post Reply
SamC
User Level III
User Level III
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Apr 15, 2010 11:19 pm

Do I need a new authorization

Post by SamC » Wed May 12, 2010 9:54 pm

when I move from Neb 3 to Neb 3 Pro?

User avatar
giancarlo
Founder
Founder
Posts: 10892
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2009 10:40 pm
Location: Italy

Re: Do I need a new authorization

Post by giancarlo » Thu May 13, 2010 5:47 am

no!

SamC
User Level III
User Level III
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Apr 15, 2010 11:19 pm

Re: Do I need a new authorization

Post by SamC » Thu May 13, 2010 4:24 pm

giancarlo, i am not able to load all commercial libraries. For ex: I only have about 12 reverbs. What do you suggest?

Also, on the disk page it states nebula3 1.3.041 and the registration is a number. Is this correct?

Thanks

User avatar
TranscendingMusic
Expert
Expert
Posts: 1205
Joined: Sat Mar 27, 2010 7:01 am
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Do I need a new authorization

Post by TranscendingMusic » Thu May 13, 2010 5:16 pm

SamC wrote:giancarlo, i am not able to load all commercial libraries. For ex: I only have about 12 reverbs. What do you suggest?

Also, on the disk page it states nebula3 1.3.041 and the registration is a number. Is this correct?

Thanks
Try to re-run your present authorization if you installed a set-up to a higher version.
Bob
mixing | mastering
Win 10 x64 | Cubase 9.5 Pro x64 |
Sonar Platinum x64 | 3930K(OC)

SamC
User Level III
User Level III
Posts: 30
Joined: Thu Apr 15, 2010 11:19 pm

Re: Do I need a new authorization

Post by SamC » Thu May 13, 2010 5:23 pm

I requested authorizations yesterday by uploading ser # on my user area. Still waiting!

Sent an email too!

Post Reply